News and Events

Print

ECC Students Named to President’s and Dean’s Lists

January 20, 2011

Edgecombe Community College is proud to announce its President’s List and Dean's List for the Fall 2010 semester.

The following full-time students earned a 4.0 grade point average, placing them on the President’s List.

  • Battleboro: Joshua Walters, Rhonda Watson
  • Dudley: Brittney Smith
  • Elm City: Tamyra Pringle
  • Farmville: Ron Finley
  • Garner: Joseph Naasz
  • Henderson: William McCann
  • Hertford: Leslie Donnelly
  • Jamesville: Betty Gonzalez
  • Kelford: Nicole Battle
  • Lucama: Jim Boykin
  • Macclesfield Eric Pitt, Dena Stump, Elizabeth Thorp
  • Oak City: Trenette Roberson
  • Pinetops: Jason Letchworth, Stacey Letchworth, Jeremy White, Shenika Wiggins
  • Raleigh: Angela Tatone
  • Roanoke Rapids: Jenifer Wesner
  • Robersonville: Nellie Sheppard
  • Rocky Mount: Beverly Armstrong, Jaquana Arrington, Angella Burt, Cristen Chapman, Dominette Daniels, Alexis Dickens, Joseph Everette, Taylor Farmer, William Gay, Leslie Hepler, Gwendolyn Johnson, Stephanie Johnson, Martha Matthews, Caitlyn Moseley, Zachary Perry, Jean Perryman, Ashley Petrovic, Flynn Pryor, Sherica Roberts, Christia Strickland, David Turner, Kelly Walker
  • Rougemont: Jennifer MacIntosh
  • Tarboro: Denise Anderson, Jessica Aycock, Eloise Bell, Deanna Black, Mary Etheridge, Shelly Harris, Brooke Mallow, Pamela Mayo, Larry Moore, Pamela Pierce, Kathy Vick, Kelly Whitehead
  • Warrenton: Bryan Wilson
  • Warsaw: Kathryn Scott
  • Wilmington: Lisa Norris
  • Wilson: Claudia Baker, Jeffrey Bissette, Katheryne Bissette, Gary Eatmon, Pamela Umberger
  • Zebulon: Kenneth Stancil

The following full-time students earned a grade point average of 3.5, placing them on the Dean’s List.

  • Battleboro: Kanesha McFarlin, Delphine Williams
  • Bethel: Byron Ebron, Keyetta Williams
  • Conetoe: Clayton Webb
  • Creedmoor: Heather Lawrence
  • Dunn: Briana Wallum
  • Elm City: Tiffany Williams
  • Enfield: Terry Boone, Phyllis Cooper, Debra Jones
  • Goldsboro: Kacie Rousay
  • Greensboro: Robin Kitchen
  • Greenville: Traicy Espinoza, Margaret Gregg, Lavonna Wallace
  • Henderson: Leanne Humphries
  • Hobgood: David Cox, Kelly Harrell, Yasheeka Spruill
  • Jamesville: Stevie Coltrain
  • Leland: Patricia Fowler
  • Littleton: Christopher Beasley, Falicia Whidbee
  • Macclesfield: Jeremy Holden, Brian Crocker, Linda Taylor
  • Morrisville: Stephanie Amarante
  • Nashville: Link Alexander, Toney Hedgepeth, Brittany Hicks, Sherree Shields
  • Ocean Isle Beach: Gerado Nguyen
  • Pinetops: Shalissa Foreman, Amy Greene, Heather Jones, William Jones, Evelyn Phillips, Daniel Rose, Kellie White
  • Princeville: Barbara Daniels
  • Roanoke Rapids: Lauren Moseley
  • Robersonville: Flora Spruill
  • Rocky Mount: Michael Abrams, Georgette Armstrong-Pridgen, Brittney Bell, Elizabeth Braswell, Edna Briggs, Kizzie Bromell, Alexander Delgado, Sharod Fenner, Darlene Godwin, Mary Goodman, Karl Halsey, Stanley Harris, Stephen Howard, Kisha Joyner, Olivia Laidley-Wilkins, Joe Lewis, Roderrel Lewis, Brittany Mitchell, Misty Mott, Raitesha Neville, Alfred Perry, Calvin Philpott, Ariel Postle, Kimberly Powell, Wilbur Royal, Tonicia Smalls, Alyce Sparrow, Dawn Strickland, Jermaine Taylor, Sherry Wesley, Elaine Williams, Joseph Williams, Kendal Williams
  • Sanford: Jaime Gerth
  • Scotland Neck: Richard Hutchinson, Haley Williams
  • Sharpsburg: Timothy Mills, Jennifer Nichols
  • Simms: Jennifer Kirby
  • South Mills: Karen Snock
  • Tarboro: Suzanne Anderson, Andrea Carr, Rebecca Cashwell, Montijia Cherry, Stephanie Cobb, Almeta Edwards, Rickietta Elliott, Allison Haworth, Ashley Kelly, Lisa Owens, Payton Owens, Mary Shaw, Brandon Smith, Cindy Smith, Kevin Smith, Amber Soria
  • Whitakers: Lindsey Edwards, Chanequa Hines
  • Willard: Linda Rivenbark
  • Williamston: Bethany Alexander, Tina Wells
  • Wilson: Veronica Boykin, Tracey Hardy, Phyllis Johnson, Ashley Locus
  • Winterville: Keonya Waters